SEO
Home Services Recharge Register Login
Wahid eConnect API Codes/Messages

Available Requests and their required parameters are:


Company Codes


Mobilink    30
Zong    31
Warid    32
Ufone    33
Telenor    34
SCom    35


Special Commands Codes (rtype): Going to deprecate soon, please use All Loads command instead of Special Loads


TypeCompnayCode
SuperCard520335
SuperCard299336
SuperCard43337
EasyCard350348
Zong1503110
Zong8003111
Zong5003112
SuperCard599334
EasyCard170349
SuperMinutes1003313
ZongMBB50GB313150
ZongMBB24GB313124
PTCL337825
EasyCard60034600
Zong15003114


All Loads (mtype): All available loads are also available here


TypeCompanymtypeAmount
Prepaidany1any
Postpaidany9any
SpecialCards303245
SpecialCards303900
SpecialCards303880
SpecialCards303175
SpecialCards30327
SpecialCards3030
SpecialCards303350
SpecialCards303320
SpecialCards3031100
SpecialCards30312
SpecialCards30320
SpecialCards303115
SpecialCards303400
SpecialCards303800
SpecialCards303174
SpecialCards30375
SpecialCards3031150
SpecialCards303405
SpecialCards303460
SpecialCards303230
DataPackage304245
DataPackage304335
DataPackage304390
DataPackage304425
DataPackage304530
DataPackage304850
DataPackage304230
DataPackage304175
DataPackage304160
DataPackage304805
DataPackage30427
DataPackage30445
DataPackage304150
DataPackage30460
NetworkCheck30104
CashDeposit3011any
NameCheck3012any
SpecialCards313220
SpecialCards3131000
SpecialCards313700
SpecialCards3131300
SpecialCards313340
SpecialCards313240
SpecialCards3131250
SpecialCards313400
SpecialCards31370
DataPackage314450
DataPackage3142100
DataPackage3142600
DataPackage3143300
DataPackage3143500
DataPackage31423000
DataPackage3142010
DataPackage3145800
DataPackage31412500
SuperInternet315900
SuperInternet31523
SuperInternet31564
SuperInternet315210
SuperInternet315290
SuperInternet315299
SuperInternet315575
SuperInternet31514
SuperInternet315370
SuperInternet31580
SuperInternet31581
SuperInternet31573
SuperInternet315130
SuperInternet315150
SuperInternet315160
SuperInternet315390
SuperInternet31555
InternetSIM316335
InternetSIM316785
InternetSIM3161250
InternetSIM3161875
InternetSIM3162100
InternetSIM3163300
InternetSIM3161300
InternetSIM3162700
InternetSIM316220
InternetSIM316550
InternetSIM316940
InternetSIM316790
InternetSIM316575
InternetSIM316330
InternetSIM316425
InternetSIM3160
CallPackage31714
CallPackage31768
CallPackage317135
CallPackage317673
CallPackage3171345
SMSPackage3187
SMSPackage31834
SMSPackage31882
IlaqaiOffer3110250
IlaqaiOffer3110575
IlaqaiOffer31101000
IlaqiOffer311040
IlaqiOffer3110160
IlaqiOffer3110255
IlaqiOffer3110140
IlaqiOffer3110500
IlaqaiOffer3110130
SpecialCards333700
SpecialCards333350
SpecialCards33370
SpecialCards333170
SpecialCards3331100
SpecialCards33330
SuperInternet335130
SuperInternet335160
SuperInternet335220
SuperInternet335550
SuperInternet335750
SuperInternet335250
SuperInternet335730
SuperInternet33565
SuperInternet335300
SuperInternet33555
SuperInternet335100
SuperInternet33585
SuperInternet335350
PTCL3310any
CashDeposit3311any
SpecialCards343550
SpecialCards343180
SpecialCards343850
CallPackage343165
SpecialCards343700
SpecialCards34360
SpecialCards343160
SpecialCards343300
SpecialCards343305
SpecialCards34390
SpecialCards3431000
SpecialCards343500
SpecialCards343170
SpecialCards343350
SpecialCards3431100
DataPackage3441575
DataPackage3442625
DataPackage3444000
DataPackage3446000
DataPackage3444200
SuperInternet345750
SuperInternet345220
SuperInternet345700
SuperInternet34565
SuperInternet345240
SuperInternet34560
SuperInternet345150
DataPackage34570
SuperInternet34570
SuperInternet345249
SuperInternet345300
SuperInternet34575
SuperInternet345110
SuperInternet345900
SuperInternet345105
SuperInternet345250
SuperInternet345500
SuperInternet34535
InternetSIM346500
InternetSIM346800
InternetSIM3461500
InternetSIM3462500
InternetSIM3463800
InternetSIM3461050
InternetSIM3461680
InternetSIM3464200
CashDeposit3411any
DWNPrepaid983250
DWNPrepaid983500
DWNPrepaid9831000
DWNPrepaid9832500
DWNPrepaid98320


Status Codes


0    error
1    success

Error Codes


0SSL Certificate expires
1Invalid request, server certificate not matched
2Invalid request, client certificate not matched
3Authentication failed. Web access not enabled
4Invalid number provided
5Missing parameter
6Invalid Amount
7Invalid company code
8Invalid pin
9Unable to get the current blance/company status
10Insufficient balance
11Load not available due to company status
12Web access via SSL certificate API not enabled
13Invalid/Missing request OR you do not have enough permissions for this request
14Invalid Web Id provided
15Web access is not active at this time. Please try later
16Web request id not found
17Web request is not yet processed
18Request Error, easyload requests are disabled for now. Please contact WeConnect to enable it.
19Authentication failed, signature not matched.
20System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow data
21Invalid parameter for this request
22Invalid value provided
23Authentication failed. Missing/invalid token provided.
24Authentication failed, you have not set your apikey. Please first login to web site and reset your apikey.
25System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow key
26Invalid SMS formated text received
27API request refused due to low balance requests
28API Token already used, please provide a unique token.
29Invalid Load request company/mtype/amount.
30No RefID yet available for the given TID.
9998      Error: Local Communication error
9999      Error: Any error message received from the server
Partners
About us Contact Jobs Feedback Forgot Password SMS Commands FAQ Security Statement Privacy Policy API
Copyright 2009-2022 Wahid eConnect. All rights reserved.