SEO
Home Services Recharge Register Login
Wahid eConnect API Codes/Messages

Available Requests and their required parameters are:


Company Codes


Mobilink    30
Zong    31
Warid    32
Ufone    33
Telenor    34


Special Commands Codes (rtype): Going to deprecate soon, please use All Loads command instead of Special Loads


TypeCompnayCode
SuperCard520335
SuperCard299336
SuperCard43337
EasyCard350348
Zong1503110
Zong8003111
Zong5003112
SuperCard599334
EasyCard170349
SuperMinutes1003313
ZongMBB50GB313150
ZongMBB24GB313124
PTCL337825
EasyCard60034600
Zong15003114


All Loads (mtype): All available loads are also available here


TypeCompanymtypeAmount
Prepaidany1any
Postpaidany9any
SpecialCards303210
SpecialCards303735
SpecialCards303880
SpecialCards303145
SpecialCards30321
SpecialCards303690
SpecialCards303310
SpecialCards303265
SpecialCards3031535
SpecialCards30310
SpecialCards30320
SpecialCards30395
SpecialCards303390
SpecialCards303565
SpecialCards303140
SpecialCards30360
SpecialCards303980
DataPackage304195
DataPackage304255
DataPackage304325
DataPackage304425
DataPackage304430
DataPackage304750
DataPackage304175
DataPackage304130
DataPackage304129
DataPackage304630
DataPackage30420
DataPackage30434
DataPackage304104
NetworkCheck30104
CashDeposit3011any
SpecialCards313210
SpecialCards313900
SpecialCards313700
SpecialCards3131270
SpecialCards313290
SpecialCards313340
SpecialCards313195
DataPackage314450
DataPackage3142000
DataPackage3142500
DataPackage3143250
DataPackage3143500
DataPackage31422000
DataPackage3142010
DataPackage3145500
DataPackage31412000
SuperInternet315900
SuperInternet31523
SuperInternet31564
SuperInternet315195
SuperInternet315250
SuperInternet315290
SuperInternet315295
SuperInternet315575
SuperInternet31514
SuperInternet315315
SuperInternet31565
SuperInternet31561
SuperInternet31562
SuperInternet315115
SuperInternet315140
SuperInternet315120
SuperInternet315365
SuperInternet31555
InternetSIM316750
InternetSIM3161200
InternetSIM3161500
InternetSIM3162000
InternetSIM3163250
InternetSIM3161150
InternetSIM3162790
InternetSIM316230
InternetSIM316570
CallPackage31714
CallPackage31768
CallPackage317135
CallPackage317673
CallPackage3171345
SMSPackage3187
SMSPackage31829
SMSPackage31870
SpecialCards333620
SpecialCards333330
SpecialCards33355
SpecialCards333135
SpecialCards3331000
SuperInternet335100
SuperInternet335135
SuperInternet335190
SuperInternet335500
SuperInternet335800
SuperInternet335230
PTCL3310any
CashDeposit3311any
SpecialCards343500
SpecialCards343150
SpecialCards343800
SpecialCards343600
SpecialCards34350
SpecialCards343200
SpecialCards343300
SpecialCards343250
SpecialCards34380
DataPackage3441500
DataPackage3442500
DataPackage3443800
DataPackage3446000
DataPackage3444000
SuperInternet345700
SuperInternet345220
SuperInternet345599
SuperInternet34559
SuperInternet345210
SuperInternet34550
SuperInternet345140
DataPackage34558
SuperInternet34570
SuperInternet345249
SuperInternet345250
SuperInternet34560
SuperInternet34590
SuperInternet345900
SuperInternet34589
SuperInternet345225
SuperInternet345455
InternetSIM346500
InternetSIM346750
InternetSIM3461500
InternetSIM3462500
InternetSIM3463800
InternetSIM3461000
InternetSIM3461600
InternetSIM3464000
CallPackage347140
CashDeposit3411any
DWNPrepaid983250
DWNPrepaid983500
DWNPrepaid9831000
DWNPrepaid9832500
DWNPrepaid98320


Status Codes


0    error
1    success

Error Codes


0SSL Certificate expires
1Invalid request, server certificate not matched
2Invalid request, client certificate not matched
3Authentication failed. Web access not enabled
4Invalid number provided
5Missing parameter
6Invalid Amount
7Invalid company code
8Invalid pin
9Unable to get the current blance/company status
10Insufficient balance
11Load not available due to company status
12Web access via SSL certificate API not enabled
13Invalid/Missing request OR you do not have enough permissions for this request
14Invalid Web Id provided
15Web access is not active at this time. Please try later
16Web request id not found
17Web request is not yet processed
18Request Error, easyload requests are disabled for now. Please contact WeConnect to enable it.
19Authentication failed, signature not matched.
20System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow data
21Invalid parameter for this request
22Invalid value provided
23Authentication failed. Missing/invalid token provided.
24Authentication failed, you have not set your apikey. Please first login to web site and reset your apikey.
25System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow key
26Invalid SMS formated text received
27API request refused due to low balance requests
28API Token already used, please provide a unique token.
29Invalid Load request company/mtype/amount.
30No RefID yet available for the given TID.
9998      Error: Local Communication error
9999      Error: Any error message received from the server
Partners
About us Contact Jobs Feedback Forgot Password SMS Commands FAQ Security Statement Privacy Policy API
Copyright 2009-2022 Wahid eConnect. All rights reserved.